John Romita

UNCANNY X-MEN #195 CGC 9.6 Wolverine White Pages Chris Claremont John Romita Jr. UNCANNY X-MEN #195 CGC 9.6 Wolverine White Pages Chris Claremont John Romita Jr. Paypal US $50.00 2h 24m
SPIDER-MAN newspaper hcs 1 & 2 Stan Lee John Romita LOW PRICE SPIDER-MAN newspaper hcs 1 & 2 Stan Lee John Romita LOW PRICE Paypal US $29.99 5h 44m
SPIDERMAN 642~LTD~NYCC~ED~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & JOHN ROMITA JR~ SPIDERMAN 642~LTD~NYCC~ED~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & JOHN ROMITA JR~ Paypal 3 Bids US $52.11 5h 45m
SPIDERMAN 500~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & ROMITA JR & J SCOTT CAMPBELL SPIDERMAN 500~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & ROMITA JR & J SCOTT CAMPBELL Paypal US $249.99 5h 52m
SENSATIONAL SPIDER-MAN #41 SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR SENSATIONAL SPIDER-MAN #41 SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR Paypal US $19.99 5h 55m
Amazing Spiderman #40 CGC 7.5 SS 2X STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA Amazing Spiderman #40 CGC 7.5 SS 2X STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA Paypal US $905.00 6h 10m
Hero for Hire #1 CGC SS 9.2 JOHN ROMITA WP WHITE PAGES 1st luke cage and DBack Hero for Hire #1 CGC SS 9.2 JOHN ROMITA WP WHITE PAGES 1st luke cage and DBack Paypal US $819.00 6h 10m
SPIDERMAN/PETER PARKER~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ SPIDERMAN/PETER PARKER~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ Paypal 8 Bids US $13.50 10h 16m
MARY JANE~SPIDERMAN'S WIFE~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ MARY JANE~SPIDERMAN'S WIFE~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ Paypal 4 Bids US $1.80 10h 17m
30th Anniversary Spider-Man Pin set Signed by John Romita Sr.  1316/1500 30th Anniversary Spider-Man Pin set Signed by John Romita Sr. 1316/1500 Paypal 0 Bid US $25.00 10h 46m
Captain America Reborn #1! Cassaday B/W Variant Cover! Signed-John Romita Sr! Captain America Reborn #1! Cassaday B/W Variant Cover! Signed-John Romita Sr! Paypal 1 Bid US $9.99 12h 44m
Mighty Thor # 1 John Romita Jr VF++ Mighty Thor # 1 John Romita Jr VF++ Paypal 0 Bid US $1.99 13h 43m
Incredible Hulk 181 CGC 9.2 3x Signature Series Stan Lee John Romita Herb Trimpe Incredible Hulk 181 CGC 9.2 3x Signature Series Stan Lee John Romita Herb Trimpe Paypal 0 Bid US $2,999.00 14h 32m
Thor Poster Book Walter Simonson Marko Djurdjevic John Romita Jr. Joe Quesada + Thor Poster Book Walter Simonson Marko Djurdjevic John Romita Jr. Joe Quesada + Paypal 0 Bid US $.99 15h 21m
X-men Legacy Trade Paperback SRP $15.99 Wolverine John Romita Jr. Mike Deodato X-men Legacy Trade Paperback SRP $15.99 Wolverine John Romita Jr. Mike Deodato Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 16h 16m
AMAZING SPIDERMAN #109 DR. STRAGE APPERANCE - JOHN ROMITA  ARTWORK! GOOD COPY! AMAZING SPIDERMAN #109 DR. STRAGE APPERANCE - JOHN ROMITA ARTWORK! GOOD COPY! Paypal 2 Bids US $2.25 17h 2m
Peter Parker: Spider-Man (1999) #1-23 (23 issues)  VF/NM  (John Romita Jr.) Peter Parker: Spider-Man (1999) #1-23 (23 issues) VF/NM (John Romita Jr.) Paypal 0 Bid US $30.00 1d 2h 41m
JOHN ROMITA AMAZING SPIDER-MAN ARTIST EDITION HARDCOVER SUPERB JOHN ROMITA AMAZING SPIDER-MAN ARTIST EDITION HARDCOVER SUPERB Paypal US $134.92 28d 5h 50m
Daredevil TPB Collection By: John Romita/Frank Miller Lone Stranger, Born Again Daredevil TPB Collection By: John Romita/Frank Miller Lone Stranger, Born Again Paypal US $39.95 1d 5h 37m
X-MEN # 1 JOHN ROMITA JR VARIANT 1 IN 75 X-MEN # 1 JOHN ROMITA JR VARIANT 1 IN 75 Paypal US $30.00 1d 6h 17m
Powered by phpBay Pro

John Romita
John Romita
I was wondering how much this poster is i have downstairs.?


It is a poster by Alex Ross and is limited edition. they only made 199 and i got 54/199. there are 2 small logos, dynamic forces and marvel limited. It is a picture of green goblin and spider-man fighting(http://www.allposters.com/-sp/-Posters_i300651_.htm) it looks like that. it has two signatures and i do not know who they are. one is john romita and the other i cant read. there are 2 hand drawings (by the people who signed) of spiderman and green goblin. please help. it would be much appreciated.

probably a healthy amount

UNCANNY X-MEN #195 CGC 9.6 Wolverine White Pages Chris Claremont John Romita Jr. UNCANNY X-MEN #195 CGC 9.6 Wolverine White Pages Chris Claremont John Romita Jr. Paypal US $50.00 2h 24m
SPIDER-MAN newspaper hcs 1 & 2 Stan Lee John Romita LOW PRICE SPIDER-MAN newspaper hcs 1 & 2 Stan Lee John Romita LOW PRICE Paypal US $29.99 5h 44m
SPIDERMAN 642~LTD~NYCC~ED~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & JOHN ROMITA JR~ SPIDERMAN 642~LTD~NYCC~ED~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & JOHN ROMITA JR~ Paypal 3 Bids US $52.11 5h 45m
SPIDERMAN 500~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & ROMITA JR & J SCOTT CAMPBELL SPIDERMAN 500~SIGNED BY STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA SR & ROMITA JR & J SCOTT CAMPBELL Paypal US $249.99 5h 52m
SENSATIONAL SPIDER-MAN #41 SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR SENSATIONAL SPIDER-MAN #41 SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR Paypal US $19.99 5h 55m
Amazing Spiderman #40 CGC 7.5 SS 2X STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA Amazing Spiderman #40 CGC 7.5 SS 2X STAN LEE & JOHN ROMITA Paypal US $905.00 6h 10m
Hero for Hire #1 CGC SS 9.2 JOHN ROMITA WP WHITE PAGES 1st luke cage and DBack Hero for Hire #1 CGC SS 9.2 JOHN ROMITA WP WHITE PAGES 1st luke cage and DBack Paypal US $819.00 6h 10m
SPIDERMAN/PETER PARKER~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ SPIDERMAN/PETER PARKER~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ Paypal 8 Bids US $13.50 10h 16m
MARY JANE~SPIDERMAN'S WIFE~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ MARY JANE~SPIDERMAN'S WIFE~SIGNED ART PRINT~SIGNED BY JOHN ROMITA SR~ Paypal 4 Bids US $1.80 10h 17m
30th Anniversary Spider-Man Pin set Signed by John Romita Sr.  1316/1500 30th Anniversary Spider-Man Pin set Signed by John Romita Sr. 1316/1500 Paypal 0 Bid US $25.00 10h 46m
Captain America Reborn #1! Cassaday B/W Variant Cover! Signed-John Romita Sr! Captain America Reborn #1! Cassaday B/W Variant Cover! Signed-John Romita Sr! Paypal 1 Bid US $9.99 12h 44m
Mighty Thor # 1 John Romita Jr VF++ Mighty Thor # 1 John Romita Jr VF++ Paypal 0 Bid US $1.99 13h 43m
Incredible Hulk 181 CGC 9.2 3x Signature Series Stan Lee John Romita Herb Trimpe Incredible Hulk 181 CGC 9.2 3x Signature Series Stan Lee John Romita Herb Trimpe Paypal 0 Bid US $2,999.00 14h 32m
Thor Poster Book Walter Simonson Marko Djurdjevic John Romita Jr. Joe Quesada + Thor Poster Book Walter Simonson Marko Djurdjevic John Romita Jr. Joe Quesada + Paypal 0 Bid US $.99 15h 21m
X-men Legacy Trade Paperback SRP $15.99 Wolverine John Romita Jr. Mike Deodato X-men Legacy Trade Paperback SRP $15.99 Wolverine John Romita Jr. Mike Deodato Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 16h 16m
AMAZING SPIDERMAN #109 DR. STRAGE APPERANCE - JOHN ROMITA  ARTWORK! GOOD COPY! AMAZING SPIDERMAN #109 DR. STRAGE APPERANCE - JOHN ROMITA ARTWORK! GOOD COPY! Paypal 2 Bids US $2.25 17h 2m
Peter Parker: Spider-Man (1999) #1-23 (23 issues)  VF/NM  (John Romita Jr.) Peter Parker: Spider-Man (1999) #1-23 (23 issues) VF/NM (John Romita Jr.) Paypal 0 Bid US $30.00 1d 2h 41m
JOHN ROMITA AMAZING SPIDER-MAN ARTIST EDITION HARDCOVER SUPERB JOHN ROMITA AMAZING SPIDER-MAN ARTIST EDITION HARDCOVER SUPERB Paypal US $134.92 28d 5h 50m
Daredevil TPB Collection By: John Romita/Frank Miller Lone Stranger, Born Again Daredevil TPB Collection By: John Romita/Frank Miller Lone Stranger, Born Again Paypal US $39.95 1d 5h 36m
X-MEN # 1 JOHN ROMITA JR VARIANT 1 IN 75 X-MEN # 1 JOHN ROMITA JR VARIANT 1 IN 75 Paypal US $30.00 1d 6h 17m
JOHN ROMITA JR. SPIDER-MAN PROMO POSTER 2001 JOHN ROMITA JR. SPIDER-MAN PROMO POSTER 2001 Paypal 0 Bid US $2.99 1d 10h 18m
Daredevil Volume 2 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover book SEALED Stan Lee John Romita Daredevil Volume 2 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover book SEALED Stan Lee John Romita Paypal US $16.95 1d 11h 22m
The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 5 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 5 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita Paypal US $22.95 1d 12h 55m
The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 7 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 7 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita Paypal US $22.95 1d 13h 6m
The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 9 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 9 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita Paypal US $26.95 1d 13h 8m
John ROMITA JR. HULK 36 p.3 Doc Samson John ROMITA JR. HULK 36 p.3 Doc Samson Paypal 0 Bid US $49.99 1d 13h 8m
The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 10 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 10 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita Paypal US $28.95 1d 13h 9m
The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 12 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita The Amazing Spider-Man Volume 12 Marvel Masterworks Hardcover SEALED John Romita Paypal US $28.95 1d 13h 13m
AMAZING SPIDERMAN 642 VARIANT CGC 9.8 WP LAST JOHN ROMITA SR ASM ART!!! AMAZING SPIDERMAN 642 VARIANT CGC 9.8 WP LAST JOHN ROMITA SR ASM ART!!! Paypal US $55.99 1d 14h 2m
Hearts of Darkness Ghost Rider, Wolverine, Punisher John Romita Jr. NM Hearts of Darkness Ghost Rider, Wolverine, Punisher John Romita Jr. NM Paypal 0 Bid US $.99 1d 15h 6m
The AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #583 JOHN ROMITA Cover* very hard to find*PRES OBAMA* The AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #583 JOHN ROMITA Cover* very hard to find*PRES OBAMA* Paypal 0 Bid US $20.00 1d 16h 17m
ETERNALS 2006 MINISERIES COMPLETE # 1 - 7 MARVEL COMICS NEIL GAIMAN JOHN ROMITA ETERNALS 2006 MINISERIES COMPLETE # 1 - 7 MARVEL COMICS NEIL GAIMAN JOHN ROMITA Paypal 1 Bid US $5.99 1d 17h 43m
John Romita Spider-Man Artist Edition IDW Marvel HC Book FREE POSTAGE John Romita Spider-Man Artist Edition IDW Marvel HC Book FREE POSTAGE Paypal 0 Bid US $99.99 1d 17h 50m
Uncanny X-Men #180-1984 fn-  X Men John Romita Jr. Uncanny X-Men #180-1984 fn- X Men John Romita Jr. Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 1d 20h 59m
Amazing Spiderman #113 Oct.1972 in Very Fine John Romita artwork Amazing Spiderman #113 Oct.1972 in Very Fine John Romita artwork Paypal US $32.50 2d 7h 10m
Amazing Spiderman #114 Nov.1972 in Very Fine or Better John Romita artwork Amazing Spiderman #114 Nov.1972 in Very Fine or Better John Romita artwork Paypal US $32.50 2d 7h 11m
Amazing Spiderman #112 Sept.1972 in Very Fine+  John Romita artwork Amazing Spiderman #112 Sept.1972 in Very Fine+ John Romita artwork Paypal US $35.00 2d 7h 15m
Amazing Spiderman #116 Jan.1973 in Very Fine or Better John Romita artwork Amazing Spiderman #116 Jan.1973 in Very Fine or Better John Romita artwork Paypal US $32.50 2d 7h 16m
OUR LOVE STORY #2 DEC 1969  MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE JOHN BUSCEMA JOHN ROMITA OUR LOVE STORY #2 DEC 1969 MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE JOHN BUSCEMA JOHN ROMITA Paypal 1 Bid US $9.99 2d 11h 37m
MY LOVE #2 VF NOVEMBER 1969 MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE GO-GO DANCER COVER JOHN ROMITA MY LOVE #2 VF NOVEMBER 1969 MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE GO-GO DANCER COVER JOHN ROMITA Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 2d 11h 37m
MY LOVE #3 JANUARY 1970 MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE STAN LEE JOHN BUSCEMA JOHN ROMITA MY LOVE #3 JANUARY 1970 MARVEL COMICS ROMANCE STAN LEE JOHN BUSCEMA JOHN ROMITA Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 2d 11h 37m
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #130 March 1974 VF+ 8.5 John ROMITA Cover - Hammerhead! AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #130 March 1974 VF+ 8.5 John ROMITA Cover - Hammerhead! Paypal US $30.00 2d 11h 39m
Captain America 171 CGC SS 9.8 WP Signed John Romita RARE One of a Kind Highest! Captain America 171 CGC SS 9.8 WP Signed John Romita RARE One of a Kind Highest! Paypal US $615.00 2d 12h 20m
COMIC BOOK PROFILES #4(1998)SPIDER-MAN/JOHN ROMITA !! NM-  / COMIC BOOK PROFILES #4(1998)SPIDER-MAN/JOHN ROMITA !! NM- / Paypal 0 Bid US $2.99 2d 12h 26m
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN # 92 MARVEL ICEMAN FN 1970 GIL KANE JOHN ROMITA THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN # 92 MARVEL ICEMAN FN 1970 GIL KANE JOHN ROMITA Paypal 0 Bid US $12.99 2d 15h 50m
MARVEL COMICS JOHN ROMITA SPIDER-MAN & WOLVERINE STATUE STORE DISPLAY FOR SALE MARVEL COMICS JOHN ROMITA SPIDER-MAN & WOLVERINE STATUE STORE DISPLAY FOR SALE Paypal 0 Bid US $59.99 1d 10h 57m
SIGNED AUTOGRAPH LOT JOHN ROMITA JR GHOST RIDER STAR WARS THE DOORS JIM MORRISON SIGNED AUTOGRAPH LOT JOHN ROMITA JR GHOST RIDER STAR WARS THE DOORS JIM MORRISON Paypal US $23.99 2d 16h 35m
THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN #33 SIGNED J. SCOTT CAMPBELL & JOHN ROMITA JR, THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN #33 SIGNED J. SCOTT CAMPBELL & JOHN ROMITA JR, Paypal 0 Bid US $29.99 2d 17h 27m
WORLD WAR HULK #1 SIGNED JOHN ROMITA JR, & DAVID FINCH WORLD WAR HULK #1 SIGNED JOHN ROMITA JR, & DAVID FINCH Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 2d 17h 35m
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN # 44 [2ND LIZARD] John Romita 1967 - Beautiful Copy! AMAZING SPIDER-MAN # 44 [2ND LIZARD] John Romita 1967 - Beautiful Copy! Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 2d 17h 37m
Powered by phpBay Pro
Account limit of 2140 requests per hour exceeded.

Mark Millar and John Romita Jr. at Comic-Con

1 comment to John Romita